Sports

New day gun! New Year Ekiden / Team Entry List

37 teams who will participate in the All Japan Business Team Ekiden Competition [New Year Ekiden] on New Year's Day in 2020 were announced.

Each team can enter up to 12 players. Section entries will be announced on the 30th, two days before the race.

1 Asahi Kasei [first place last time, 57th consecutive year for 34 years, first place in Kyushu]

Section Name of player

Director Saisei Sai [Izumi School]

Satoru Sasaki [Daito Univ.]

Tetsuya Kaisaka [Meiji University]

Takashi Ichida [Daito Univ.]

Hiroshi Ichida [Daito Univ.]

Yuki Arimura [Meiji University]

Hidenori Dairokuno [Meiji University]

Kenta Murayama [Komadai]

Seijiro Mogi [Takudai Daiichi]

Shuji Yamamoto [Toyo Univ.]

Satoshi Saito [Akita Engineering]

Tono University [Tsurasaki Engineering]

K. Abraham Capsis [Coyson Boys / Kenya]

Hidenori Dairokuno, 7th ward, who receives a top-notch from Hiroshi Ichida [left], 6th ward of Asahi Kasei at the 2019 Games
Hidenori Dairokuno, 7th ward, who receives a top-notch from Hiroshi Ichida [left], 6th ward of Asahi Kasei at the 2019 Games

2 MHPS [last 2nd, 24th for 11 consecutive years, 5th in Kyushu]

Section Name of player

Director Jun Kuroki [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Komura Matsumura [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Yuji Iwata [Fukuoka Engineering]

Ayumu Sato [Daito Univ.]

Kisyo Ryo [Minoura]

Toshiki Sadakata [Toyo Univ.]

Mera Hayato [Kawatana]

Matono Sudai [Jundai]

Inoue Onito [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Yuda Yoshida [Special University]

Ejima Eita [Kokugakuin Univ.]

Enoch Omwanba [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Daijin Inoue [January 1, 2019]
Daijin Inoue [January 1, 2019]

3 Toyota Motor [3rd last time, 41st in 31 consecutive years, 1st in Chubu]

Section Name of player

Director Toshinobu Sato [Masuda]

Oishi Minato [Chuo Univ.]

Taku Fujimoto [Kokushikan Univ.]

Hayakawa Tsubasa [Tokai Univ.]

Hideyuki Tanaka [Jundai]

Matsumoto Ryo [Kochiko]

Miyawaki Chihiro [Chukyo]

Yamamoto Shuhei [Waseda University]

Hattori Yuma [Toyo Univ.]

Yusuke Nishiyama [Koma Univ.]

Yuichi Yasui [Waseda University]

Kondo Seishi [Iga Shirasagi]

Nicholas Cosin Bay [Mariko Primary / Kenya]

Toyota Motor's Yuma Hattori finishes second in MGC
Toyota Motor's Yuma Hattori finishes second in MGC

4 Konica Minolta [previous 5th place, 45th consecutive 35th year, East Japan 1st place]

Section Name of player

Director Daisuke Takamatsu [Hokkaido University]

Kikuchi Kento [Meiji University]

Hiroyuki Yamamoto [Toyo Univ.]

Ugachi strong [Koma Univ.]

Takuya Noguchi [Nichitai Univ.]

Tomohiro Tanikawa [Takudai]

Nishiike Kazuhito [Hokkaido University]

Hachisuka Gen [Kokugakuin University]

Noriaki Oyama [Soka Univ.]

Satoshi Hamakawa [Teikyo University]

Kazuma Ganaha [Kanagawa Univ.]

Ise Shoen [Koma Univ.]

Dominique Langat [Nyahururu Elite / Kenya]

5 Toyota Motor Kyushu [last 6th, 11th consecutive year 18th, Kyushu 6th]

Section Name of player

Director Koichi Morishita [eight heads]

Masato Imai [Jundai]

Otsu Kengo [Toyo Univ.]

Okuno Shoya [Nichitai Univ.]

Sakamoto Taishi [Tsurusho]

Wadabe Watanabe [Yonago Shoto]

Imai Atsuya [Chukyo]

Daijiro Nakahira [Osaka]

Kasumi Toma [Tsuruzaki Engineering]

Shimizu Mamoru [Ibusuki]

Shota Kawazoe [Tokai University Fukuoka]

John Muritz [/ Kenya]

6 Mazda [7th last time, 55th in 18 consecutive years, 1st in China]

Section Name of player

Director Yoichi Masuda [Kyoto Sangyo Univ.]

Akihiko Sakurai [Hokkaido University]

Kenji Yamamoto [Toyo Univ.]

Jun Noto [Toyo Univ.]

Tanaka Mizuho [Chuo Gakuin University]

Toshiya Suo [Nichitai Univ.]

Yamamoto Yudai [Johsei Univ.]

Masanori Teranishi [Kyoto Sangyo Univ.]

Arai Shori [Chuo Gakuin University]

Shimada Masashi [Kyoto Sangyo Univ.]

Sugadaira [Kokugakuin Univ.]

Hiro Yoshiki [Chuo Gakuin University]

Gideon Kipgetic [Chetoproy]

7 Kanebo [last 8th, 57th consecutive 5th year, 7th in eastern Japan]

Section Name of player

Director Toshiari Takaoka [Ryukoku Univ.]

Yu Aoki [Tokyo University of Agriculture]

Soda, Shuhei [Chuo Univ.]

Satoshi Yano [Nichitai Univ.]

Bunmoto-an [Meiji University]

Takataka Tanaka [Jundai]

Kizu Akio [Nihon University]

Hei Kazuma [Waseda University]

Yuki Suzuki [Kanagawa Univ.]

Yue Mono [Komadai]

Nakajima Kohei [Johsei Univ.]

Maeda Koiya [Meiji University]

Masai Samuel [Kubra / Kenya]

8 Chugoku Electric Power [last 9th, 28th consecutive 28th year, 3rd in China]

Section Name of player

Director Hiroshi Tayuki [Chuo Univ.]

Okamoto Naomi [Meiji University]

Takuya Ishikawa [Meiji University]

Takuji Morimoto [Kanagawa Univ.]

Takumi Kiyotani [Hokkaido University]

Ryohei Yamazaki [Meidai]

Kanemi Shogo [Takudai]

North Kushiro [Meidai]

Takuya Fujikawa [Seigaku Univ.]

Matsui Tomoe [Meiji University]

Wanabe Shin [Seigaku Univ.]

Akiyama Yuhi [Seigaku Univ.]

Kim Tai Wesley

9 Subaru [last 10th, 20th consecutive 20th year, 8th in eastern Japan]

Section Name of player

Director Wataru Okutani [Nishiwaki Works]

Koji Akutsu [Waseda University]

Ryosuke Maki [Niigata Medical Welfare University]

Kobayashi Kouji [Chuo Gakuin University]

Tsukasa Oyama [Teikyo University]

Redama Wesley [Merello / Kenya]

Ryo Kuchimachi [Toyo Univ.]

Takamoto Maki [Komadai]

Shigeru Fujiwara [Waseda Univ.]

Yuya Sugaya [Seigaku Univ.]

Shimizu Keita [Waseda University]

Sumiyoshi Hideaki [Kokushikan Univ.]

Nakamura Kengo [Toyo Univ.]

10 Yaskawa Electric [last 11th, 42nd for 30 consecutive years, 4th in Kyushu]

Section Name of player

Director Naoki Yamato [Saikai Gakuen]

Kentaro Nakamoto [Takudai]

Kitajima Toshinori [Toyo Univ.]

Bunka Kuroki [Teikyo University]

Daiki Kubota [Zhenxi]

Lin Shingo [Nihon University]

KOGA KURUSHI [Toriko]

Takahashi Naoya [Toyo Univ.]

Kato Fuma [A Univ.]

Nomura Tatsuya [Toyo Univ.]

Tul Melga [Ginche / Ethiopia]

Ohata Kazuma [Hodai]

Tanikawa Takatoshi [Daito Univ.]

11 Komori Corporation [12th last time, 36th time for 2 consecutive years, 9th in East Japan]

Section Name of player

Director Kazumi Honkawa [Jundai]

Ryota Matoba [Jundai]

Takamitsu Hashimoto [Johsei Univ.]

Yuuji Osuda [Chuo Univ.]

Nishizawa Yoshihiro [Komadai]

Kanamori Hiroto [Takudai]

Shibata Takuma [Heisei International University]

Sakamoto Keta [Jobu Univ.]

Nishi Tomoya [Takudai]

Morita Keisuke [Univ. Of Tsukuba]

Kominato [Toyo Univ.]

Yusuke Baba [Takudai]

Cypron Cytonic [Murotto / Kenya]

12 Chudenko [last 13th, 24th consecutive 24th year, second place in China]

Section Name of player

Director Shinya Matsunaga [Hiroshima Keidai]

Daisuke Oyama [Yamanashi Gakuin University]

Naoki Aiba [Hiroshima Univ.]

Makino Toshinori [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Shoya Oiso [Daito Univ.]

Shuji Matsuo [Special University]

Monjiro Kajima [Kokugakuin Univ.]

Nishioka Keisuke [Johsei Univ.]

Nioka Kohei [Koma Univ.]

Dainaka Hatanaka [Kokugakuin University]

Muratake Shinpei [Ritsumei University]

East east [Tokai Univ.]

Amos Krugat [Thiratil / Kenya]

13 Sumitomo Electric [14th last time, 6th consecutive year, 2nd in Kansai]

Section Name of player

Director Yasuyuki Watanabe [Waseda Univ.]

FUJIMURA Yukio [Junsei Gakuen]

Kazuma Ito [Waseda University]

Kumagaya Takuma [Exhaustion School]

Kada Takada [Waseda University]

Muramoto Kazuki [University of Hyogo]

Hiraga Shota [Waseda Univ.]

Endo Hyuga [Gakuho Ishikawa]

Ryota Mogi [Seigaku Univ.]

Tamura Kazuki [Seigaku Univ.]

Yuki Nakamura [Seigaku Univ.]

Hiroyuki Sakaguchi [Meiji University]

Nagayama Hiroki [Waseda University]

14 Kyudenko [last 15th, 51st consecutive 45 years, 3rd in Kyushu]

Section Name of player

Director Hirofumi Katakuma [Chuo Univ.]

Kazuma Kubota [Seigaku Univ.]

Shota Miyagami [Tokai Univ.]

Otsuka Shohei [Komadai]

Ryosuke Yoshida [Nichitai Univ.]

Arima Keisuke [Omuta]

Fukumoto Shindai [Nishikyo]

Benado Koech [Kiptere / Kenya]

Kazutaka Takai [Koma Univ.]

Shinichiro Nakamura [Waseda University]

Yoshikawa Shuji [A Univ.]

Masanori Sakai [Teikyo University]

Hamaguchi Takayuki [Kochiko]

15 Toenec [last 17th, 10th consecutive year for 8 years, 4th in Chubu]

Section Name of player

Director Matsuura Tadaaki [Daito Univ.]

Kawai Daiji [Reisawa Univ.]

Nishikawa Ryoya [Ryukoku Univ.]

Yuta Oyama [Komadai]

Hattori Haga [Toyo Univ.]

Takuya Nishizawa [Jundai]

Susaki Daiki [Sapporo Nihon University]

Nakanishi Ryoki [Komadai]

Takeuchi Daichi [Chuo Univ.]

Junya Hattori [Univ. Of Josai]

16 Hitachi Transport System [18th last time, 8th consecutive 8th year, 6th East Japan]

Section Name of player

Director Kitaguchi Manabu [Adai]

Ichikawa Kotoku [Toyo Univ.]

Kusaka Keisuke [Toyo Univ.]

Shigaraki Keita [Toyo Univ.]

Takeuchi Ryoma [Tokyo University of Agriculture]

Asaoka, Mannori [Tokyo University of Agriculture]

Toshiyuki Yanagi [Waseda Univ.]

Tochigi Watari [Shundai]

Kenta Ueda [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Maeda Shota [Daito Univ.]

Komachi Masaya [Nichitai Univ.]

Sei Nagato [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Richard Kim Nyan [Kirobon Boys / Kenya]

17 Aichi Steel [last ranked 19th, 36th consecutive 15th year, Chubu 5th]

Section Name of player

Director Taisuke Kodama [Mina Kawauchi]

Matsumiya Takayuki [garland]

Masanori Yasuda [Meiji University]

Matsumura Kazuki [Jundai]

Yoshimura Naoto [Ritsumei University]

Masato Terauchi [Toyo Univ.]

Kiyohito Akiyama [Nichitai Univ.]

Takahashi meteor [Daikei University]

Satoshi Sato [Waseda University]

Sumita Yunori [Nichitai Univ.]

Kakude Tatsuya [Meiji University]

Naito Eita [Chukyo]

Machalia Dilang [Mutsueso / Kenya]

18 Toyota Boshoku [previous 21st, 23rd consecutive 23rd, Chubu 3rd]

Section Name of player

Director Shirayanagi Shinya [Nihon University]

Tatsuya Oike [Jundai]

Kojima Daimyo [Ryukoku University]

Nishiyama Ryohei [Kanagawa Univ.]

Misani Kento [Jundai]

Serizawa Sugadaira [Soka University]

Kawamura Tomoki [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Koji Fujiki [Koma Univ.]

Yuji Onoda [Seigaku Univ.]

Smell Sake Sea [Nichitai Univ.]

Yusuke Yamada [Meiji University]

Evans Catany [/ Kenya]

19 Kurosaki Harima [22nd place last time, 9th consecutive year, 32nd place, 2nd place in Kyushu]

Section Name of player

Director Akinori Shibuya [Seifu]

Tsubouchi Junichi

隼 Sonoda [Jobu Univ.]

Ayu Kuihara [Kokushikan Univ.]

Shinji Yoshimoto [Joisei Univ.]

Yuya Konishi [Toriko]

Hosoya Kohei [Chuo Gakuin University]

Daisuke Doi [Hokkaido University]

Ryoo Kawamoto [Takakawa Gakuen]

Tamura Tomoe [Iwakuni Engineering]

Shinya Odabe [Tokai University Fukuoka]

Nakamura Yugo [Nishikyo]

Joel Muura [Kurashiki]

20 Yakult [last 23rd, 40th for 7 consecutive years, 4th in East Japan]

Section Name of player

Director Honda Takeharu [Hokuriku]

Masahiro Kawaguchi [Seigaku Univ.]

Ikeda Soji [Koma Univ.]

Yuki Takamiya [Johsei Univ.]

Shota Sanroku [Jundai]

Ryu Takahisa [Toyo Univ.]

Yusuke Kominato [Seigaku Univ.]

Shintaro Takeda [Waseda Univ.]

Yuji Asaishi [Koma Univ.]

Kasuga Chihaya [Tokai Univ.]

Stannley Waizaka [Lai Chile / Kenya]

Kaneko Genki [Johsei University]

Horigo Daisuke [Komadai]

21 Honda [last 24th, 37th consecutive year for 36 years, 2nd in eastern Japan]

Section Name of player

Director Satoshi Ogawa [Chuo Univ.]

Shobe Hattori [Nichitai Univ.]

Ueno Wataru [Koma Univ.]

Shigaraki Eita [Toyo Univ.]

Taguchi Masaya [Toyo Univ.]

Yuki Matsumura [Jundai]

Shin Kimura [Meidai]

Hidehito Yamanaka [Nichitai Univ.]

Ashiba Junmi [Japanese title]

Hari Hori [Daito University]

Oyama Naoshiro [Tokyo University of Agriculture]

Nakayama Ken [Chuo University]

Amos Kirui [Chevala / Kenya]

22 NTT West [last 25th, 55th consecutive 12th year, 4th in Kansai]

Section Name of player

Director Koji Shimizu [Nori Saijo]

Masateru Sekido [Jundai]

Kentaro Masuda [Hokkaido University]

監 Supervision 稔 浩 [Pacific Pacific University]

Watanabe Rikisho [Jobu University]

Yoshiki Takenouchi [Nihon University]

Baba Shodai [Komadai]

Komatsu Takuya [Nichitai Univ.]

Joshigoe Yusei [Nichitai Univ.]

Yamamoto Shouma [Daito Univ.]

Satoshi Otsuka [Kanagawa Univ.]

Urakawa Taiki [Renovation]

Patrick Wangby [Nihon University]

23 YKK [27th last time, 30th consecutive year for 28 years, 1st place in Hokuriku]

Section Name of player

Director Seiji Hamada [Ikisho]

Yamada Naohiro [Yamanashi University Graduate School]

Yuta Oikawa [Chuo Gakuin University]

Gosawa Hirohiro [Soka Univ.]

Daiki Suzuki [Tokyo International University]

Daisuke Hosomori [Kokugakuin University]

Ebizawa Go [Chuo Gakuin University]

Seijin Soto [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Ryutaro Ichigaya [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Vincent Kipkemoy [Satchanwan / Kenya]

Yamaguchi Ondai [Kagoshima]

24 Press Industry [28th last time, 11th consecutive 11th year, 11th East Japan]

Section Name of player

Director Koji Ueoka [Tokai Univ.]

Shun Imamura [Reiko]

Shota Yamada [Jundai]

Fukushima Hiromasa

Satoshi Kawamura [Seigaku Univ.]

Miyake Masahiro [Goto]

Hirofumi Sasaki [Waseda Univ.]

Ikeda Kibo [Daito Univ.]

Inage Eita [Kokugakuin Univ.]

Kazunari Okawa [Kanagawa Univ.]

Seiya Shiino

Chie Fujie

Daisuke Akahira [Omagari]

25 NTN [last 29th, 56th consecutive 15th year, Chubu 6th]

Section Name of player

Director Akira Manai [Tsurasaki Engineering]

Yuki Oshikawa [Chukyo]

Dairo Miwa [Tokyo University of Agriculture]

Yohei Oyama [Sekigaku Univ.]

Naoki Saida [Meiji University]

岡 Sakuraoka [Toyo Univ.]

Tatsuya Sugano [Nichitai Univ.]

Ken Kobayakawa [Toyo Univ.]

Yuji Yokoi [Teikyo University]

Hakushita Takuto [Johsei Univ.]

Yuki Takibata [Kokushikan Univ.]

Tomooka Takuma [Iga Shirasagi]

Edward Wawell [Mwariki / Kenya]

26 Aisan Industry [previous 30th, 19th consecutive 19th year, Chubu 2nd]

Section Name of player

Director Masaru Izono [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Yamaguchi Hirose [Johsei Univ.]

Nobuyuki Matsumoto [Kanto Gakuin University]

Hiroyuki Ishikawa [Tokai Univ.]

Yodogawa Genta [Toyo Univ.]

Horigo Shuhei [Kokushikan Univ.]

Nakanishi Genki [Shizuoka Univ.]

Yohei Suzuki [Waseda University]

Ohno Nissay [Kanagawa Univ.]

Nakaya Yuya [Johsei Univ.]

菅 Shindai [Johsei Univ.]

Shinya Ogawa [Chubu Daiichi]

Roger Stumo Chemo [Moi Kaptama / Kenya]

27 Nishitetsu [last 31st, 17th for 5 consecutive years, 7th in Kyushu]

Section Name of player

Director Takeshi Arisumi [Hokkaido University]

Kazuya Ishida [Tokai Univ.]

Takashi Goto [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

鴛 Bohai Saya [Toyo Univ.]

Yoshihiro Shinohara [Hokkaido University]

Nonaka Hisoku [Tokai Univ.]

穣 Fukuda [Kokushikan Univ.]

Higashi Mori Taku [Jobu Univ.]

Yuki Koga [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Kai Shota [Nichitai Univ.]

Wada Teruya [Specialized University]

Kubo Kazuma [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Daniel Kipkemoi [Soko / Kenya]

28 JR East [previous 32nd, 14th consecutive 2 years, East 3rd]

Section Name of player

Director Yuji Oshima [Adai]

Terada Natsuo [Kokugakuin Univ.]

Kurokawa Shoya [Koma Univ.]

Yusuke Osumi [Daito Univ.]

Soda Kenya [Koma Univ.]

Kenta Muto [Kokushikan Univ.]

Sakuta Naoya [Jundai]

Toyo An [Nichitai Univ.]

Sakuda Masaki [Jundai]

Miyazaki Yusho [Nichitai Univ.]

Katanishi Scenery [Komadai]

Shoya Yonei [Asia Univ.]

Paul Cray [Sendai Ikuei]

29 SG Holdings [last 33rd, 26th for 25 consecutive years, 1st in Kansai]

Section Name of player

Director Go Nakano [Kanagawa Univ.]

Kenta Iinuma [Heisei International University]

Hashizume Koyasu [Matsushiro Univ.]

Seiya Sugawara [Kanagawa Univ.]

Ishibashi Yasutaka [Tokai Univ.]

Ryunosuke Hayashi [Tokai Univ.]

8 volumes Yuhi [Kokushikan Univ.]

Peter Langat [Nakuru / Kenya]

凱 Takeshita [Teikyo Univ.]

Yuzawa Rin [Tokai University]

Suzuki Katsuhiko [Johsei Univ.]

Hashizume Daegu [Seigaku Univ.]

Mikami Takato [Tokai Univ.]

30 Central departure [last 34th, 37th for 6 consecutive years, 7th in Chubu]

Section Name of player

Director Kametaka Ryo [Mizushima Engineering]

Masataka Sakata [Hokkaido University]

Kengo Yajima [Hokkaido University]

Koki Yoshioka [Jundai]

Ogawa Kazuya [Matsudo City]

Amami Tomodai [Minoura]

Yoshimi Shin [Toyokawa]

Simon Musio [/ Kenya]

颯 Takeuchi [Kojokan]

31 Sekino Kosan [last 35th, fifth consecutive 4th year, second Hokuriku]

Section Name of player

Director Yuta Wakamatsu [Tokyo University of Agriculture]

Yuki Matsumiya [Hanare]

Yasuo Ishida [Jobu Univ.]

Yuki Iwasaki [Jundai]

Takahashi Koki [Komadai]

Takumi Kobayashi [Tokai Univ.]

Naoki Hasegawa [Toyo Univ.]

Sakuraba Hiroshi [Nippon Pharmaceutical University]

Shotaro Hosokawa [Hokkaido University]

Kano Kaoru [Hokkaido University]

Naoya Adachi [Tokai Univ.]

Frederic Ingiwa [/ Kenya]

32 Hiramatsu Hospital [last 36th, 3rd consecutive year, 8th in Kyushu]

Section Name of player

Director Nakanobu Yasunobu [Saga Gakuen]

Tsutsumi Wataru [Fukuoka Univ.]

Yuki Kawatani [Kyushu International University]

Sugawara Aritaka [Matsushiro Univ.]

Tanaka Asuka [Tokai Univ.]

Yuma Morii [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Ryo Suetsu [respect]

Yoshioka Kimoto [Daiichi Institute of Technology]

Masaru Ishida [Daito Univ.]

Keiji Fujita [Asia Univ.]

Workner Derese [Takudai]

Tateishi [Daito Univ.]

Sato, Yugo [Junshin]

33 GMO Athletes [First appearance, 5th East Japan]

Section Name of player

Director Katsuhiko Hanada [Waseda Univ.]

Hiroki Yamagishi [Univ. Of Jobu]

Kurata Shohei [Jobu Univ.]

Satoshi Hashimoto [Seigaku Univ.]

Toshinori Watanabe [Seigaku Univ.]

Isshiki Satoshi [Seigaku Univ.]

Yuta Shimoda [Seigaku Univ.]

Kudo Shuichi [The University of Tokyo]

Lin Keisuke [Seigaku Univ.]

Morita Ayumi [Seigaku Univ.]

Victor Koril Kipkirui [/ Kenya]

34 Metropolitan Police Department [5th time in 2 years, 10th in East Japan]

Section Name of player

Director Taiki

Tatsuya Sato

Norihiko Matsuda

Takuya Pillar

Yonemasa Koneyama

Shingo Yasushima

Shintaro Miyagawa

Takumi Ichida

Kensuke Urahara

Yuta Hamano

Kenzawa Karasawa

Sota Yuta

Ryoya Kanno

35 Commodity [First appearance, East Japan 12th]

Section Name of player

Director Yonosuke Aizawa [Tokai Univ.]

Peter Mwangi [Sendai Ikuei]

Jinnosuke Matsumura [Johsei Univ.]

Yuki Murakami [Chuo Gakuin University]

East, Mizumoto [Kanagawa Univ.]

KANEKO Yasuhiro [Tokai Univ.]

Yuki Kuroda [Kokugakuin Univ.]

Kida Takahiro [Toyo Univ.]

Nakatani [Komadai]

Shun Goroya [Toyo Univ.]

Kurokawa Ikki [Univ. Pacific Rim]

Sato Shosho [Musashino Gakuin Univ.]

Takahashi Mitsumata [Fujioka Chuo]

36 Osaka Gas [8th in 4 years, 3rd in Kansai]

Section Name of player

Director Kyo Sasada [Kyoto Sangyo Univ.]

Yusuke Hosokawa [Meiji University]

Toshiki Imabari [Ritsumei University]

Hirose Daiki [Meiji University]

Hiroki Minoko [Sekigaku Univ.]

Nakamura Ryo [Hodai]

Majesty Hibikidai [Meiji University]

Yuya Iwabuchi [Ritsumei Univ.]

Okumura Kyohei [Kyoto Sangyo Univ.]

Yoshi Nonaka [Sekigaku University]

Kashimura Park [Ritsumei University]

Go Bando [Sekigaku Univ.]

37 JFE Steel [43rd in 3 years, 4th in China]

Section Name of player

Director Kunimitsu Ito [Kamiina Farm]

Kenta Otani [Yamanashi Gakuin Univ.]

Kota Otani [Yamanashi Gakuin University]

Yosuke Tokuoka [Teikyo University]

Shota Saito [Specialized University]

Tsutsumi Mibu [Teikyo University]

Nao Ihara [Teikyo Univ.]

Takumi Iwata [Univ. Of University]

Fukaoka Eikichi [Specialized University]

Juki Omori [Jobu University]

Hiroyuki Kawahira [School of Technology]

Yusaka Uesaka [Kyoto Sangyo Univ.]

Dan Kiplungat [Captama / Kenya]


Source link

Do you like this article??

Show More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button